The statements of the Landtag Brandenburg published by openPetition are not binding decisions. These are the responsibility of the petition committee after official handling of the petition. All statements complement the procedure and are a commitment to a transparent dialogue between politicians and citizens on an equal footing.

Official statements: Landtag Brandenburg Brandenburg

Answer number Percentage
No answer yet 82 93.2%
I agree / agree mostly 5 5.7%
I decline 1 1.1%

5 %

5% support a parlamentary request.

5% support a public hearing in a committee of experts.


picture ofPéter Vida

Péter Vida

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Barnim II

Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler, last modified: 8/24/20

Group resolution published by Péter Vida. The basis of decision was a resolution of the faction Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler
  I agree / agree mostly.

✓   I´ll support the request if there will be enough other representives joining.
✓   I am in favor of a public hearing in the technical committee.

Resolution of my faction:

Unsere Fraktion hat bereits einen gleichlautenden Antrag ins Plenum eingebracht. Dieser wird in 4 Tagen behandelt.

Placeholder image forMatthias Stefke

Matthias Stefke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Teltow-Fläming III

Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler, last modified: 8/24/20

Group resolution published by Péter Vida. The basis of decision was a resolution of the faction Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler
  I agree / agree mostly.

✓   I´ll support the request if there will be enough other representives joining.
✓   I am in favor of a public hearing in the technical committee.

Resolution of my faction:

Unsere Fraktion hat bereits einen gleichlautenden Antrag ins Plenum eingebracht. Dieser wird in 4 Tagen behandelt.

Placeholder image forChristine Wernicke

Christine Wernicke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Uckermark I

Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler, last modified: 8/24/20

Group resolution published by Péter Vida. The basis of decision was a resolution of the faction Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler
  I agree / agree mostly.

✓   I´ll support the request if there will be enough other representives joining.
✓   I am in favor of a public hearing in the technical committee.

Resolution of my faction:

Unsere Fraktion hat bereits einen gleichlautenden Antrag ins Plenum eingebracht. Dieser wird in 4 Tagen behandelt.

Placeholder image forPhilip Zeschmann

Dr. Philip Zeschmann

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler, last modified: 8/24/20

Group resolution published by Péter Vida. The basis of decision was a resolution of the faction Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler
  I agree / agree mostly.

✓   I´ll support the request if there will be enough other representives joining.
✓   I am in favor of a public hearing in the technical committee.

Resolution of my faction:

Unsere Fraktion hat bereits einen gleichlautenden Antrag ins Plenum eingebracht. Dieser wird in 4 Tagen behandelt.

Placeholder image forIlona Nicklisch

Ilona Nicklisch

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler, last modified: 8/24/20

Group resolution published by Péter Vida. The basis of decision was a resolution of the faction Fraktion BVB/Freie Wähler
  I agree / agree mostly.

✓   I´ll support the request if there will be enough other representives joining.
✓   I am in favor of a public hearing in the technical committee.

Resolution of my faction:

Unsere Fraktion hat bereits einen gleichlautenden Antrag ins Plenum eingebracht. Dieser wird in 4 Tagen behandelt.

Placeholder image forOrtwin Baier

Ortwin Baier

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Teltow-Fläming III

SPD, last modified: 9/21/20

  I decline.

Reason:

Der größte Vorteil liegt bei den Anliegern und deshalb ist eine anteilige Kostenbeteiligung gerechtfertigt.

Placeholder image forMarianne Spring-Räumschüssel

Marianne Spring-Räumschüssel

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Cottbus I

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forFelix Horst Wolfgang Teichner

Felix Horst Wolfgang Teichner

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Uckermark I

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forSebastian Walter

Sebastian Walter

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Barnim I

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forUdo Wernitz

Udo Wernitz

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forHardy Lux

Hardy Lux

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Barnim I

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forWilko Möller

Wilko Möller

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofDaniel Münschke

Daniel Münschke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forKathleen Muxel

Kathleen Muxel

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oder-Spree II

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofAndreas Noack

Andreas Noack

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oberhavel I

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forVolker Nothing

Volker Nothing

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Elbe-Elster II

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forHarald Pohle

Harald Pohle

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forKatja Poschmann

Katja Poschmann

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofClemens Rostock

Clemens Rostock

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oberhavel I

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofSebastian Rüter

Sebastian Rüter

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Potsdam-Mittelmark IV

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forMarie Schäffer

Marie Schäffer

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Potsdam I

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forAndré Schaller

André Schaller

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forLudwig Scheetz

Ludwig Scheetz

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forLars Schieske

Lars Schieske

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Cottbus II

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forLars Günther

Lars Günther

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forMichael Hanko

Michael Hanko

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Spree-Neiße II

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forIsabell Hiekel

Isabell Hiekel

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oder-Spree III

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forElske Hildebrandt

Elske Hildebrandt

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forDennis Hohloch

Dennis Hohloch

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Dahme-Spreewald I

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forRolf-Peter Hooge

Rolf-Peter Hooge

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oder-Spree III

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forLars Hünich

Lars Hünich

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forJan-Steffen John

Jan-Steffen John

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Barnim III

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forDaniel Keller

Daniel Keller

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Potsdam II

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofHeiner Klemp

Heiner Klemp

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oberhavel III

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forBritta Kornmesser

Britta Kornmesser

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Brandenburg an der Havel II

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forRonny Kretschmer

Ronny Kretschmer

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forSteffen Kubitzki

Steffen Kubitzki

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Spree-Neiße I

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forKatrin Lange

Katrin Lange

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forDaniel Freiherr von Lützow

Daniel Freiherr von Lützow

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Teltow-Fläming III

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forFranz Josef Wiese

Franz Josef Wiese

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forUwe Adler

Uwe Adler

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forSabine Barthel

Sabine Barthel

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Uckermark III/Oberhavel IV

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forHans-Christoph Berndt

Dr. Hans-Christoph Berndt

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Dahme-Spreewald III

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forMarlen Block

Marlen Block

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Potsdam-Mittelmark IV

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forJulian Brüning

Julian Brüning

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forPetra Budke

Petra Budke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Havelland I

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forAndreas Büttner

Andreas Büttner

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Uckermark III/Oberhavel IV

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forSahra Damus

Sahra Damus

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forPeter Drenske

Peter Drenske

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Elbe-Elster I

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forLena Duggen

Lena Duggen

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forJohannes Funke

Johannes Funke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Havelland I

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forThomas von Gizycki

Thomas von Gizycki

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofChristian Görke

Christian Görke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofBirgit Bessin

Birgit Bessin

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Teltow-Fläming II

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofKathrin Dannenberg

Kathrin Dannenberg

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forTina Fischer

Tina Fischer

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Dahme-Spreewald I

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofAndreas Galau

Andreas Galau

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oberhavel III

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofInka Gossmann-Reetz

Inka Gossmann-Reetz

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oberhavel II

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofAndrea Johlige

Andrea Johlige

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Havelland I

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofAndreas Kalbitz

Andreas Kalbitz

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

AfD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofUlrike Liedtke

Prof. Dr. Ulrike Liedtke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofBjörn Lüttmann

Björn Lüttmann

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oberhavel III

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofBenjamin Raschke

Benjamin Raschke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Dahme-Spreewald III

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forJan Redmann

Dr. Jan Redmann

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofWolfgang Roick

Wolfgang Roick

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofErik Stohn

Erik Stohn

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Teltow-Fläming II

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofIsabelle Vandre

Isabelle Vandre

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Potsdam I

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofJörg Vogelsänger

Jörg Vogelsänger

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofSaskia Ludwig

Dr. Saskia Ludwig

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofUrsula Nonnemacher

Ursula Nonnemacher

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Havelland II

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forBarbara Richstein

Barbara Richstein

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Havelland II

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofRoswitha Schier

Roswitha Schier

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofMichael Schierack

Prof. Dr. Michael Schierack

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Cottbus I

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofIngo Senftleben

Ingo Senftleben

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oberspreewald-Lausitz I

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofAxel Vogel

Axel Vogel

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Barnim I

BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofDietmar Woidke

Dr. Dietmar Woidke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Spree-Neiße I

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofKristy Augustin

Kristy Augustin

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofHelmut Barthel

Helmut Barthel

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Teltow-Fläming I

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Placeholder image forBettina Fortunato

Bettina Fortunato

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofRainer Genilke

Rainer Genilke

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Elbe-Elster I

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofGordon Hoffmann

Gordon Hoffmann

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofBjörn Lakenmacher

Björn Lakenmacher

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Dahme-Spreewald I

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofGünter Baaske

Günter Baaske

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Potsdam-Mittelmark II

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofMike Bischoff

Mike Bischoff

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Uckermark II

SPD
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofFrank Bommert

Frank Bommert

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Oberhavel I

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofSteeven Bretz

Steeven Bretz

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Potsdam II

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofThomas Domres

Thomas Domres

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg

DIE LINKE
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

picture ofDanny Eichelbaum

Danny Eichelbaum

is a member of parliament Landtag Brandenburg
electoral district: Teltow-Fläming I

CDU
last contacted on 8/24/20
No answer yet

Help us to strengthen citizen participation. We want to support your petition to get the attention it deserves while remaining an independent platform.

Donate now